Organizations

Elected Officials & Community Leaders

  • US Congresswoman Suzan DelBene
  • US Congressman Rick Larsen
  • Attorney General Bob Ferguson
  • Commissioner of Public Lands Hilary Franz
  • Tom Wooten, Tribal Chairman Samish Indian Nation
  • Rick Hughes, San Juan County Council
  • Jamie Stephens, San Juan County Council
  • Bill Watson, San Juan County Council
  • Satpal Sidhu, Whatcom County Council
  • Rud Browne, Whatcom County Council
  • Ken Dahlstedt, Skagit County Commissioner
  • Lisa Janicki, Skagit County Commissioner
  • Pinky Vargas, Bellingham City Council
  • Terry Bornemann, Bellingham City Council
  • April Barker, Bellingham City Council
  • Gene Knutson, Bellingham City Council
  • Jill Boudreau, Mayor of Mount Vernon
  • Iris Carias, Mount Vernon City Council
  • Richard Brocksmith, Mount Vernon City Council
  • Laurie Gere, Mayor of Anacortes
  • Ryan Walters, Anacortes City Council
  • Eric Johnson, Anacortes City Council
  • Bruce McDougall, Anacortes City Council
  • Carolyn Moulton, Anacortes City Council
  • Brad Adams, Anacortes City Council
  • Joe Verdoes, Anacortes Port Commission
  • Jon Petrich, Anacortes Port Commission
  • Kathy Pittis, Anacortes Port Commission
  • John Pope, Anacortes Port Commission
  • Ken Goodwin, Anacortes Port Commission
  • Eron Berg, Skagit PUD Commission
  • Jed Holmes, Skagit Conservation District Board
  • Karl de Jong, Sedro-Woolley City Council
  • Germaine Kornegay, Sedro-Woolley City Council
  • Senator Andy Billig, Majority Leader
  • Senator Marko Liias, Majority Floor Leader
  • Senator Reuven Carlyle, Chair of Environment, Energy & Technology Committee
  • Senator David Frockt, Vice Chair Ways and Means Committee – Operating & Capital Budget Lead
  • Senator Karen Keiser, Chair Labor & Commerce Committee
  • Senator Lisa Wellman, Chair Early Learning & K-12 Education Committee
  • Senator Claire Wilson, Vice Chair Early Learning & K-12 Education Committee
  • Senator Rebecca Saldaña, Vice Chair Transportation Committee
  • Senator Jamie Pedersen, Chair Law & Justice Committee
  • Senator Jeannie Darneille, Chair Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation Committee
  • Senator Joe Nguyen, Vice Chair Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation Committee
  • Senator Mona Das, Vice Chair Housing Stability & Affordability Committee
  • Senator Kevin Van De Wege, Chair Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks Committee
  • Senator Dean Takko, Chair Local Government Committee
  • Senator Christine Rolfes, Chair Ways and Means Committee
  • Senator Patty Kuderer, Chair Housing Stability & Affordability
  • Senator Steve Conway, Vice President Pro Tempore
  • Senator Mark Mullet, Chair Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade Committee
  • Senator Steve Hobbs, Chair Transportation Committee
  • Representative John Lovick, Acting Speaker of the House
  • Representative Sharon Shewmake, Vice Chair Rural Development, Agriculture, and Natural Resources Committee
  • Representative Dave Paul, Vice Chair Education Committee
  • Representative Noel Frame, Vice Chair Human Services & Early Learning Committee
  • Representative Drew Hansen, Chair Higher Education Committee
  • Philip G. Hubbard, Jr., Former King County Superior Court Judge
  • Guy Palumbo, Former State Senator 1st LD

Endorse Liz!

Add your name to the list!