Organizations

Elected Officials & Community Leaders

  • US Congresswoman Suzan DelBene
  • US Congressman Rick Larsen
  • Attorney General Bob Ferguson
  • Commissioner of Public Lands Hilary Franz
  • Tom Wooten, Tribal Chairman Samish Indian Nation
  • Rick Hughes, San Juan County Council
  • Jamie Stephens, San Juan County Council
  • Bill Watson, San Juan County Council
  • Satpal Sidhu, Whatcom County Council
  • Carol Frazey, Whatcom County Council
  • Barry Buchanan, Whatcom County Council
  • Rud Browne, Whatcom County Council
  • Todd Donovan, Whatcom County Council
  • Ken Dahlstedt, Skagit County Commissioner
  • Lisa Janicki, Skagit County Commissioner
  • Kelli Linville, Mayor of Bellingham
  • Pinky Vargas, Bellingham City Council
  • Terry Bornemann, Bellingham City Council
  • April Barker, Bellingham City Council
  • Michael Lilliquist, Bellingham City Council
  • Gene Knutson, Bellingham City Council
  • Hannah Stone, Bellingham City Council
  • Michael Shepard, Bellingham Port Commissioner
  • Jill Boudreau, Mayor of Mount Vernon
  • Iris Carias, Mount Vernon City Council
  • Richard Brocksmith, Mount Vernon City Council
  • Mary Hudson, Mount Vernon City Council
  • Laurie Gere, Mayor of Anacortes
  • Ryan Walters, Anacortes City Council
  • Eric Johnson, Anacortes City Council
  • Bruce McDougall, Anacortes City Council
  • Carolyn Moulton, Anacortes City Council
  • Brad Adams, Anacortes City Council
  • Joe Verdoes, Anacortes Port Commissioner
  • Jon Petrich, Anacortes Port Commissioner
  • Kathy Pittis, Anacortes Port Commissioner
  • John Pope, Anacortes Port Commissioner
  • Ken Goodwin, Anacortes Port Commissioner
  • Farhad Ghatan, Mayor of Friday Harbor
  • Karl de Jong, Sedro-Woolley City Council
  • Germaine Kornegay, Sedro-Woolley City Council
  • Eron Berg, Skagit PUD Commissioner
  • Jed Holmes, Skagit Conservation District Board
  • Senator Andy Billig, Majority Leader
  • Senator Marko Liias, Majority Floor Leader
  • Senator Reuven Carlyle, Chair of Environment, Energy & Technology Committee
  • Senator David Frockt, Vice Chair Ways and Means Committee – Operating & Capital Budget Lead
  • Senator Karen Keiser, Chair Labor & Commerce Committee
  • Senator Lisa Wellman, Chair Early Learning & K-12 Education Committee
  • Senator Claire Wilson, Vice Chair Early Learning & K-12 Education Committee
  • Senator Rebecca Saldaña, Vice Chair Transportation Committee
  • Senator Jamie Pedersen, Chair Law & Justice Committee
  • Senator Jeannie Darneille, Chair Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation Committee
  • Senator Joe Nguyen, Vice Chair Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation Committee
  • Senator Mona Das, Vice Chair Housing Stability & Affordability Committee
  • Senator Kevin Van De Wege, Chair Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks Committee
  • Senator Dean Takko, Chair Local Government Committee
  • Senator Christine Rolfes, Chair Ways and Means Committee
  • Senator Patty Kuderer, Chair Housing Stability & Affordability
  • Senator Steve Conway, Vice President Pro Tempore
  • Senator Mark Mullet, Chair Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade Committee
  • Senator Steve Hobbs, Chair Transportation Committee
  • Senator Sam Hunt, Chair State Government, Tribal Relations, and Elections Committee
  • Senator Jesse Salomon, Vice Chair Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks & Local Government Committees
  • Representative John Lovick, Acting Speaker of the House
  • Representative Sharon Shewmake, Vice Chair Rural Development, Agriculture, and Natural Resources Committee
  • Representative Dave Paul, Vice Chair Education Committee
  • Representative Noel Frame, Vice Chair Human Services & Early Learning Committee
  • Representative Drew Hansen, Chair Higher Education Committee
  • Fred Felleman, Seattle Port Commissioner
  • Jennifer States, Sequim City Council
  • Philip G. Hubbard, Jr., Former King County Superior Court Judge
  • Guy Palumbo, Former State Senator 1st LD
  • Carrie Blackwood, Former Democratic Candidate for State Senate 40th LD
  • Alex Ramel, Community Organizer
  • Eric Hirst, Environmental Activist

Community Members

  • Stephanie Buffum
  • Charity Payne
  • Linda Ann Lipke
  • Sommer Carter
  • Pat and Ken Small
  • Cory Anderson
  • Lovell Pratt
  • Joy Keenan
  • Joan Pitz
  • Adam Kartman
  • Frances Badgett
  • Tom Bayley
  • Gene Derig
  • Randy and Cindi Walters
  • Corinne Salcedo
  • Bunny and Lonny Heiner
  • Lucinda Young
  • Richard Conoboy
  • Joe Mackie
  • Catherine Chambers
  • Tara Nelson
  • Cindy Bjorklund
  • Janet McKinney
  • Mary Hudson
  • Grant Simon
  • Carlann Copps
  • Kimberly Pasciuto
  • Tom Cowan
  • Spud and Karen Grimes
  • Kathy Booth
  • Cynthia Dilling
  • Thomas Boucher
  • Pheobe Barnard and John Bowey
  • Hal and Susan Rooks
  • Doreen Sadler
  • Maggie Hanson
  • Judith Scott
  • Sharon Abreu
  • Ginna Magee
  • Sheila Gaquin
  • Howard Barbour
  • David Hageria
  • Dunja Lingwood
  • Lara Knowles
  • Janice Veal
  • Jackie Boss
  • Sue Roberts
  • Cissy Fisher
  • Andy Hines
  • Terry MacDonald
  • Tom Cleland
  • Sarah Nichols
  • Peregrine O’Gormley
  • Harriet Kuhnlein
  • Peggy Flynn
  • Gary Molyneaux
  • Richard Waits
  • Alexandra Wiley
  • Brad Stone
  • Bernice Bell
  • Anne Hall
  • Sarah Crosby
  • MaryAnn Hatfield
  • Carolyn Cochran
  • Sally Kilpatrick
  • Mary Brower
  • Sally Pullen
  • Samantha Macintyre
  • Maureen Scheetz
  • Michael Cook
  • Arlene and Bill French

 


Endorse Liz!

Add your name to the list!